Current post: 2008 Canary Wharf London Motor Expo

Next post: 2008 British International Motor Show

Next next post: Day Trip to Brighton

Next next next post: Notting Hill Carnival 2008

My feelings

I'm officially broke..

Saturday, 28 April 2007

Monkey... Penguin... Polar Bear...

Uh... What's all those animals about?

Recently friends start to call me names again.. I thought I'll never face it anymore here.. but... sigh~~

Vincent put my name in his online game in a character which looks like monkey.. so I become monkey. What the heck... then Liwan start calling me penguin as she say I walk like penguin.. with big belly... =.=" then just now... Chloe calls me polar bear... =.=" why polar bear??? weird.. I look so dark.. don't have fair skin though..

Well, what's next? come on.. leave some animal names for me in your comments.. LOL~~

5 comments:

Angel Valerie said...

monkey, penguin, polar bear?

or is it koala bear?

vincent? hii? haha... i know im kinda perasan here but cant blame me... miss him too much already. when i say 'too much' it means TOO MUCH!!!

haha... btw, penguin n polar dont seem to suit u... go for monkey. haha...

Jeremy Tay said...

It's Vincent Lee. hehe.. miss that guy so much? I tot u hate him?? LOL~~

my goodness... monkey...sigh~~

AC said...

Im gonna say baboon but then i've used that already.

XD

Chloe Chong said...

baboon sound just nice for him i think.

Jeremy Tay said...

my goodness....